LINK TO ASA HOME PAGE
DISTRICT IV OFFICERS FOR 2017 - 2018 SEASON
PRESIDENT ROBERT KUCHARCZYK
(480) 982-5698
1ST VICE-PRESIDENT MIKE BOWDEN
(602) 228-9197
2ND VICE-PRESIDENT
AL PLANTE
(480) 478-8141
SECRETARY
KAREN FODCHUK
(480)478-3597
TREASURER
DEB WACKER
(218) 841-0521
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR BRIAN SCOTT
403-896-5133



DISTRICT IV DIRECTORS FOR 2017 - 2018 SEASON
LLOYD SANDAU
(480) 671-2673
PETER BONTKES
(480) 354-6351
BOB REINHART
(641) 740-7253
CONNIE BORSZICH



DISTRICT IV HAS 10 LEAGUES WITH 6 TEAMS IN EACH LEAGUE, PLUS A 2 BOARD LEAGUE WITH APPROXIMATELY 90 MEMBERS


CALENDARS OF EVENTS



LINK TO DISTRICT IV CALENDAR 2017 - 2018 SEASON Revised 01 19 2018

LINK TO DISTRICT IV & DISTRICT I CALENDAR OF ACTIVITIES FOR 2017-2018 SEASON

LINK TO POSTING OF INITIAL DRAW OF DISTRICT IV & DISTRICT I TOURNAMENTS



DISTRICT IV - APACHE JUNCTION
CHAMPIONSHIP DIVISION R










RESULTS OF DISTRICT IV GOLDEN VISTA SPLIT SINGLES HELD AT GOLDEN VISTA RV RESORT ON JANUARY 15-17, 2018

MEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP DIVISION, R TO L: JOE CASIAS, 1ST PLACE; RON CHRISTENSEN, 2ND PLACE; BOB DAVY, 3RD PLACE & ROGER DEGNER, 4TH PLACE
WOMEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP DIVISION, R TO L: GLORIA TOUTLOFF, 1ST PLACE; SHERYL DEVRIES, 2ND PLACE; WANDA HASHAGEN, 3RD PLACE & KAREN COCHRAN, 4TH PLACE

MEN'S CONSOLATION DIVISION, R TO L: RALPH CONANT, 1ST PLACE; DALE SCHATZ, 2ND PLACE; DOUG MOWAT, 3RD PLACE & ROGER COPELAND, 4TH PLACE
WOMEN'S CONSOLATION DIVISION, R TO L: CATRIEN CHOUINARD, 1ST PLACE; JOYCE DAVY, 2ND PLACE; SHIRLEY JEROME, 3RD PLACE & NORMA GUNNARSON, 4TH PLACE

PHOTOS AND INFORMATION PROVIDED BY RICH CHOUINARD OF DIV



RESULTS OF DISTRICT IV LOS DUTCHMAN SPLIT SINGLES HELD AT ROCK SHADOWS & LOST DUTCHMAN RV RESORTS ON JANUARY 8-11, 2018

CHAMPIONSHIP DIVISION, L TO R, FIRST ROW: CONNIE BORSZICH, 1ST PLACE; JOYCE MARCH, 2ND PLACE; DEE ZILLYETT, 3RD PLACE & DOT NOAD, 4TH PLACE. SECOND ROW, L TO R: DALE SCHATZ, 1ST PLACE; CHUCK CROUSE, 2ND PLACE; RICHARD WILLSEY, 3RD PLACE & SKIP STRASSER, 4TH PLACE
CONSOLATION DIVISION, FIRST ROW, L TO R: CHERYL JACKSON, 1ST PLACE; BEV APPLEYARD, 2ND PLACE; PAT NEFF, 3RD PLACE & GLORIA ERICKSON, 4TH PLACE. SECOND ROW, L TO R: BILL STORCK, 1ST PLACE; DICK FRISBIE, 2ND PLACE; JACK BEHMER, 3RD PLACE & AL PLANTE, 4TH PLACE

PHOTOS & INFORMATION SUBMITTED COURTESY OF KAREN FODCHUCK OF DIV



RESULTS OF DISTRICT IV SPLIT SINGLES HELD AT ROCK SHADOWS RV RESORT ON DECEMBER 18-20, 2017
MEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP DIVISION, L TO R: LEROY STORLEY, 1ST PLACE; GEORGE POTTER, 2ND PLACE; PAUL HAASE, 3RD PLACE AND DAVE GETTMAN, 4TH PLACE
MEN'S CONSOLATION DIVISION, L TO R: BILL JACKSON, 1ST PLACE; TOM BORSZICH, 2ND PLACE; KEITH ROTARIOU, 3RD PLACE & JOE BARTOSH, 4TH PLACE

WOMEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP DIVISION, L TO R: WINN HAUSAUER, 1ST PLACE; JOANNE KOROTASH, 2ND PLACE; CARROL DUNN, 3RD PLACE & CHERYL JACKSON, 4TH PLACE
WOMEN'S CONSOLATION DIVISION, L TO R: GLORIA HAASE, 1ST PLACE; BEV APPLEYARD, 2ND PLACE; DEE ZILLYETT, 3RD PLACE & PAT FREDRICKSON, 4TH PLACE

PHOTOS & INFORMATION SUBMITTED COURTESY OF KAREN FODCHUCK OF DIV



RESULTS OF SNOWMAN CLASSIC TOURNAMENT HELD AT GOLD CANYON RV & GOLF RESORT ON DECEMBER 11-13, 2017

CHAMPIONSHIP DIVISION, R TO L: ROGER HAGEMANN, 1ST PLACE; CHARLIE BISHOP, 2ND PLACE; JOHN KLINGLER, 3RD PLACE & MARVIN COLE, 4TH PLACE
CONSOLATION DIVISION, R TO L: MARY KEMICK, 1ST PLACE; BRIAN KOROTASH, 2ND PLACE; JOANNE KOROTASH, 3RD PLACE & ARDYTHE MAHONEY, 4TH PLACE

PHOTOS & INFORMATION SUBMITTED COURTESY OF BARB SASK OF DIV



RESULTS OF COUNTRYSIDE CASH TOURNAMENT HELD AT COUNTRYSIDE RV RESORT ON DECEMBER 11-14, 2017

COUNTRYSIDE CASH TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONSHIP DIVISION, L TO R: RON WIITALA,1ST PLACE; BOB CARNEY, 2ND PLACE; LYNN BELL, 3RD PLACE & SAM CATANZARO, 4TH PLACE
COUNTRYSIDE CASH TOURNAMENT CONSOLATION DIVISION, L TO R: PAUL HAASE, 1ST PLACE; CHERYL JACKSON, 2ND PLACE; FRED SUTTON, 3RD PLACE & LLOYD HALVORSON, 4TH PLACE

PHOTOS SUBMITTED COURTESY OF CHERYL JACKSON OF DIV



RESULTS OF CAM AM MIXED DOUBLES TOURNAMENT HELD AT GOLDEN VISTA RESORT ON NOV. 27-30, 2017

CHAMPIONSHIP DIVISION, L TO R: LYNN BELL & CHUCK CROUSE, 1ST PLACE; DEB WACKER & CLYDE JACOB, 2ND PLACE; MAUREEN KROLL & RALPH CONANT, 3RD PLACE AND GLORIA TOUTLOFF & DAVE CRUCQ, 4TH PLACE
CONSOLATION DIVISION, L TO R: JAN CONWAY & RON WILLIAMS, 1ST PLACE; GWEN BOWDEN & TOM BORSZICH, 2ND PLACE; SONYA CHRISTENSEN & DAVE SCHATZ, 3RD PLACE & RITA BENTLEY & JERRY LINDSTROM, 4TH PLACE

PHOTOS & RESULTS SUBMITTED COURTESY OF DAVE CRUCQ, TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR



RESULTS OF VDO SPLIT SINGLES TOURNAMENT HELD AT VALLE DEL ORO RV RESORT ON NOVEMBER 20-22, 2017


LADIES CHAMPIONSHIP DIVISION, L TO R: CHERYL MCNEELY, 1ST PLACE; MELODIE POTTER, 2ND PLACE; JOYCE GROTHMAN, 3RD PLACE; & VIVIAN NEITZEL, 4TH PLACE
LADIES CONSOLATION DIVISION, L TO R: LYNN BELL, 1ST PLACE; DEBRA BESAW, 2ND PLACE; LORRAINE SWAIN, 3RD PLACE & SHIRLEY JEROME, 4TH PLACE

MEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP DIVISION, L TO R: DERALD JOHNSON, 1ST PLACE; GORD POLLOCK, 2ND PLACE; SAM CANTANZARO, 3RD PLACE & HAROLD WEST, 4TH PLACE
MEN'S CONSOLATION DIVISION, L TO R: LORNE BELL, 1ST PLACE; BRIAN REBUS, 2ND PLACE; DON DAINARD, 3RD PLACE & CHUCK CROUSE, 4TH PLACE

PHOTOS & RESULTS SUBMITTED COURTESY OF DON MARTENS, TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR