LINK TO ASA HOME PAGE

DISTRICT IV OFFICERS FOR 2020 - 2021 SEASON
PRESIDENT
AL PLANTE
(480) 478-8148
1ST VICE-PRESIDENT
MICK MCNEELY
(918) 260-5375
2ND VICE-PRESIDENT
HAROLD WEST
(480) 380-3971
SECRETARY
DEBRA BESAW
(989) 280-9630
TREASURER
DEB WACKER
(218) 841-0521
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
MIKE BOWDEN
(587) 783-9595


DISTRICT IV DIRECTORS FOR 2020 - 2021 SEASON
DAVE CRUCQ
(480) 671-2229
MARCY LINDSTROM
(612) 750-0697
DAVE LONG
(217) 652-9011
MARILYN SANDERS
(480) 671-2369
PARLIAMENTARIAN
LYNNE SUTTON

DISTRICT IV OTHER OFFICERS FOR 2020 - 2021 SEASON
PETER BONTKES,
RULES CHAIRMAN
(480) 354-6351
AL PLANTE, ASA NOMINATING COMMITTEE
(480) 478-8148
BOB KUCHARCZYK, HALL OF FAME
(480) 982-5698
DAVE CRUCQ AND BOB KUCHARCZYK, HALL OF FAME & PRESIDENT'S AWARD
DAVE GETTMAN, CHAIRMAN, & HUGH
HART, ADVISORY COMMITTEE


DAVE LONG, PLACEMENT
(217) 652-9011


DISTRICT IV HAS 10 LEAGUE TEAMS WITH OVER 500 PLAYERS, PLUS A 2-BOARD LEAGUE WITH 12 TEAMS AND 90 PLAYERS.


CALENDARS OF EVENTS

LINK TO DISTRICT IV CALENDAR OF EVENTS FOR 2020 - 2021 SEASON

LINK TO ALL DISTRICTS CALENDAR OF ACTIVITIES FOR 2020-2021 SEASON

LINK TO POSTING OF INITIAL DRAW OF DISTRICT IV & DISTRICT I TOURNAMENTS

DISTRICT IV BYLAWS

LINK TO DISTRICT IV BYLAWS

LINK TO PRESIDENTS AWARD CRITERIA

 

INFORMATION ON DISTRICT IV MEETINGS

LINK TO NOTICE OF MOTION OR MOTION FORM

LINK TO APPROVED MINUTES OF FALL 2019 MEETING

LINK TO APPROVED MINUTES OF SPRING OF 2019 MEETING


DISTRICT IV LEAGUE INFORMATION & DISTRICT FORMS & RULES


DISTRICT IV - APACHE JUNCTION
CHAMPIONSHIP DIVISION R











MESSAGE FROM SHEILA - THE ITEMS LISTED
BELOW ARE TEMPORARY & WILL BE USED FOR TRAINING OF NEW WEBMASTER.

RESULTS OF ____________________ TOURNAMENT HELD AT ____________________ ON ___ __, ____. TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR WAS ___________ & PHOTOS & INFORMATION WERE PROVIDED BY _________ __________.

Championship Division, L to R: _________, Champion; __________; 2nd Place; __________; 3rd Place; & _______________, 4th Place
Consolation Division, L to R: _________, Champion; __________; 2nd Place; __________; 3rd Place; & _______________, 4th Place

Tournament volunteers were ___________, ___________, ___________, ___________, ____________ & ______________.